Weather
The Pine Tree, News for Calaveras County and Beyond Weather
Amador Angels Camp Arnold Bear Valley Copperopolis Murphys San Andreas Valley Springs Moke Hill/West Point Tuolumne
News
Business Directory
Weather & Roads
Sports
Real Estate
Search
Weekly & Grocery Ads
Entertainment
Life & Style
Government
Law Enforcement
Business
Wine News
Health & Fitness
Home & Garden
Food & Dining
Religion & Faith
Frogtown USA
Elémentaire TV
Calendar
Polls
Columns
Free Classifieds
Letters to the Editor
Obituaries
About Us

Coming Soon...
Wednesday, Apr 23
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
05:30 PM Spaghetti Western Dinner and Movie, Mokelumne Hill - 209-286-1401
06:30 PM Overeaters Anonymous
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Thursday, Apr 24
10:00 AM Preschool Storytime and Art Activity
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
04:30 PM FREE MEAL IN RRF
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
05:00 PM Candidates Night
06:00 PM Debtors Anonymous
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Friday, Apr 25
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
05:00 PM Lagorio's BBQ Fridays
05:00 PM "Zucca After Hours is open 5-8 p.m
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Saturday, Apr 26
09:30 AM Road Art
10:00 AM Seminar ----- Birds of the Sierra Nevada
10:00 AM The Spring "Drop The Drugs" Day Is April 26th
10:00 AM Walking Tours of Historic Downtown Murphys - 209-728-3072
11:30 AM Fun with Retro Fashions
12:30 PM Guided Hike, Big Trees State Park - 209-795-3840
Until 02:00 PM Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
Until 02:00 PM Saturdays, Apr. 5, 12, 19 & 26: Jump Into Spring Tours
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
05:00 PM "Zucca After Hours is open 5-8 p.m
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Sunday, Apr 27
11:30 AM Humane Society of Tuolumne County's Casino Roarrral Spring Champagne Brunch
12:00 PM Taste of Calaveras 2014 At CAMPS
12:00 PM Taste of Calaveras April 27 @ 12:00 pm - April 27 @ 4:00 pm
03:30 PM Viviana Guzman to Perform at Petroglyphe Gallery
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Monday, Apr 28
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
All Day Overeaters Anonymous
Tuesday, Apr 29
All Day Murphys "Classic Car Cruise Nights"
05:00 PM Angels Camp Weight Watchers
All Day Overeaters Anonymous

Search Announcements




Log In
Username

Password

Remember Me



Posted by: thepinetree on 04/13/2009 10:16 AM Updated by: Kim_Hamilton on 04/13/2009 07:28 PM
Expires: 01/01/2014 12:00 AM
:

The Paris–Roubaix of California or The Copperopolis Road Race is in The Books ~By John Hamilton With Full Results Enclosed

Milton-Copperopolis, CA...Potholes and Patching took the place of Cobblestones as one of the toughest single day "Classics" in California Cycling is in the books. Potential Tour de France winner Levi Leipheimer DQed which left the door open for Benjamin Jacques-Maynes of the Bissell Pro Team to take the race and Scott Nydam from the BMC Pro-Team took the second spot. Rachel Heal took home top honors in the top classification on the women's side of the race. Andrea Silva who took the great shots below mentioned how hard on equipment and riders the race was. She saw crashes, bent wheels and more but the riders just kept on going. There has been some talk of trying coax the Tour of California to make one of the stages through Calaveras County and races like this one...

Photos By Andrea Silva....Just Click Above for Full Screen Slide Show


are a strong way to make a case. We are still trying to get confirmation that Lance Armstrong attended as a spectator. The photo that Andrea took sure looks like him. Robert Liebold from Velo Promo was unsure if he attended and Bob also had bigger things to worry about like the 600 cyclists in his event.

The next bike Cycling event in the county is the 16th Iron Angels that will be held this year at Frogtown on April 25th. The course will start in Frogtown and then take the riders out on the hills of the Tryon Ranch. So let's see you still have 10 days to get in shape for that one. For more information on that event visit VeloPromo.com

We would like to thank Velo Promo for sending us the full results below

Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
4/11/2009

Cat 1/2 Women
1 944 rachel heal gbr19730401 colavita sutter home presented
2 941 Olivia Dillon 232172 Touchstone Climbing
3 946 Marina Koshevaya Third Pillar
4 935 Kristina SELEY 223809 Unattached
5 947 Sarah Maile 163025 Sacramento Cyclocross
6 934 Kate Ligler 200217 Dolce Vita
7 948 Annie Malouin 188292 Webcor/ Alto Velo
8 945 Anny Henry 238246 Metromint Cycling
9 942 Kimberly Fong 238713 SugarCRM
10 937 Vanessa Drigo 257356 Hopkins Honda
11 939 Elis Bradshaw 208125 Metromint Cycling
DNS Jane Despas 105201 Klein Real Estate
DNS Brooke Miller 196453 Team TIBCO
DNP 933 Patricia ROSS 196563 Touchstone Climbing
DNP 936 Melodie METZGER 177985 PROMAN
DNP 938 Lauren HECHT 261693 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 943 Brianna Hand 218318 NA

Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+ Master
1 275 Kevin Metcalfe 47519 Team Specialized Racing
2 288 michael sayers 54591 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Te
3 243 Brian Bosch 40703 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 251 Richard del Valle 9150 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ
5 299 Norman ZELLERS 140740 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
6 249 Brian Choi 52849 Stuzio.com
7 298 Chris Wire 152176 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 250 Tracy Colwell 125475 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 283 Glenn Rawlinson 167473 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
10 281 Scott Peifer 265877 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 294 Rich Thurman 35561 IC3
12 265 Kevin Kennedy 264239 Taleo Racing
13 252 Eric Easterling 79101 Sierra Pacific Racing
14 254 todd Hennings 15835 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
15 238 Tom SKILES 169701 Unattached
16 263 Nils Johnson 196328 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
17 280 Lucas Paz 150305 East Bay Velo Club
18 244 Jason Boynton 4526 Rocknasium
19 273 Greg McQuaid 249424 SJBC/SugarCRM
20 255 Michael Hernandez 136641 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
21 274 Greg Mellor 209186 Sierra Pacific Racing
22 236 Edward NICOLSON 221687 CRC/Poggio
23 268 David Levine 145573 Taleo Racing
24 291 Daryl Spano 146243 SJBC/SugarCRM
25 272 Patrick McClurg 48984 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
26 237 William SANS 48284 Unattached
27 246 Tim Butler 239746 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 269 David Loogman 71865 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
29 259 Aaron Hunter 215194 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
30 296 Michael Vetterli 214565 Olympic Club
31 286 Robert WINDER 220285 NorCal Elite Cycling
32 282 David Porter 126711 TBS Racing
33 290 Jason Snovel 268577 Rocknasium
34 279 Chris Ott 26920 Unattached
35 292 Craig Stewart 205201 Taleo Racing
36 242 Sam Ames 1536 AIAGE Cycling
37 293 Todd Studenicka 34489 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 245 Jason Brown 53115 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
39 235 Edward LEON 207154 Whole Athlete
40 256 James herzman 207922 Reno Wheelmen
41 260 michael hutson 179849 aiage
42 287 Rich Sangalli 31263 N/A
43 271 Bret Martin 60446 Sycip
44 264 AJ Kennedy 257276 Team Hammer Nutrition p/b Kenn
45 276 Justin Morgan VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS David Albrecht 47091 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNS geoff luttrell 196333 Fusion Sport
DNS eric nelson Sunnyside Sports
DNS Thornton Weiler 147592 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
DNS David Rous 189872 AIAGE Cycling Team
DNP 239 David ROUS 189872 AIAGE Cycling Club
DNP 240 Joel ROBERTSON 220316 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP 247 Lance CAMERON 5900 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP 248 Ron Castia 144264 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP 253 Gregory Gambetta 212916 Safeway/Bicycle Plus
DNP 257 bradley hillebrandt 16219 Taleo Racing
DNP 258 Mike Holt 75334 TBS Racing
DNP 261 William INNES 52412 Team Specialized Racing
DNP 262 Michael Jacques 72022 Garrison Institutional/ TBS
DNP 266 Matthew Kramer 183871 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP 267 Scott Lee 103903 Scott Lee
DNP 277 Dave Nelson 25843 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP 284 Craig ROEMER 80925 Team Specialized Masters
DNP 285 Tom Rosencrantz 91336 Taleo Racing
DNP 289 Alex Smith 33022 Miramonte Cycling
DNP 295 Judd Van Sickle 127052 Rocknasium

Cat 5 Men
1 509 Lawrence Baum 245621 Fast Friday
2 541 Johannes Steffens 290022 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 527 andrew labarre 271445 none
4 536 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa
5 528 Alex Lugosch 281513 NA
6 545 Kris Tjernell Team Becher +
7 510 Ryan Booth 4248 SunPower
8 540 Frank Spiteri 236118 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 526 Greg Kotzbauer
10 516 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+
11 508 Benjamin Barry 289212 BEER
12 539 Scott Sommerfeld 288687 NA
13 521 john gravois Becher+
14 535 Steven Richardson 271235 Evergreen Cycling
15 518 Kirk Evans NA
16 522 Carson Jeffres 17726 Davis Bike Club
17 513 Sean Dawson 286341 Team Roaring Mouse
18 548 Drew Webb 286298 Taleo Racing
19 597 Weston Crumm 1-DAY
20 524 tim koehler tam cycling
21 531 Aaron McDonald NA
22 514 Michael Deza NA
23 549 Charles Wiesner Big SWINGIN' Cycles
24 529 Collin Magnetti NA
DNS Brian Carr 274435 Lotus Bakery Cycling
DNS noe dominguez NA
DNS george karabatsos 286810 Unattached
DNS brian mancini NA
DNS Dominic Pezzoni Los Gatos
DNS Thad Stockham 293319 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Daniel Thompson 241155 Team Oakland Cycling
DNS Caspar Wagner
DNP 511 Jason Brasel 287349 Davis Bike Club
DNP 517 Christopher Dudley 285988 Nevada Cycling
DNP 519 Uri Friedman 202518 Chica Sexy
DNP 520 don goldberg 287308 ConsultNet
DNP 525 matthew koenig golden chain cyclist
DNP 532 Joe Miller 269479 Taleo Racing
DNP 534 Charles Potts NA
DNP 537 Will Schlicher IC3
DNP 538 Hosea Shepherd Delta Velo
DNP 543 Chris Summers 286027 NA
DNP 546 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing Team
DNP 598 Adam Becker 286644 BBC
DNP 599 Michael Monohon 1-DAY

Junior Men 17-18
1 688 Ben Sukys 255487 Miramonte
2 677 Daniel Farinha 240558 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 680 Adam Hodes 219706 Tieni Duro
4 676 Sam Bolster 258704 Team Kinetic Cycles
5 678 Andreas Freund 222320 Davis Bike Club
6 689 Cody Tapley 234610 Davis Bike club
7 686 AJ Snovel 272559 Davis Bike Club
8 684 Devin Masterson 255627 All Sport-Team Swift
9 675 Andrew Beem 275930 NA
DNS Miguel Henderson 255335 Tieni Duro
DNP 674 Daniel Tisdell 155036 Team Specialized
DNP 681 vincent juarez SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP 682 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift
DNP 683 Trevor Larsen 256917 Tieni Duro
DNP 685 Zach Sargent 249319 Team Swift
DNP 687 Kenny Strickland 270965 InfoVista Cycling Team

Cat 4 (B) Men
1 798 calvin spivey 220718 Berkeley Bike Club
2 797 Max St Pierre 240280 Whole Athelete
3 799 KENNY WHITE NA
DNS 796 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse

Cat 4 (A) Men
1 412 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa
2 415 Monte Boyle 218669 Team Clover
3 410 John Bennett 237917 Whole Athlete
4 499 Brian Zimny 61117 Team City Sacramento
5 455 william laddish 20105 Berkeley Bike Club
6 466 Alvaro Mosquera 236809 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 448 Philip Hynes NA
8 488 Paul Taylor 207281 Metromint Cycling
9 478 Jim Riley 287039 Godspeed Courier
10 429 Scot Ferguson 195008 Reno Wheelmen
11 495 Kevin White 256199 Godspeed Courier
12 404 devin avery BEER
13 490 paul tindal 153758 NA
14 474 ryan price 267121 NA
15 408 sam Bassetti 237712 Team Swift
16 480 Francisco Sanchez 270261 DeltaVelo
17 498 Shawn Yackle 237175 Godspeed Courier
18 457 scott leland 179817 Great Basin Imaging
19 434 Nate Geoffrion 280351 All Sport-Team Swift
20 462 david mesa 243257 squeky chains/ chica sexy
21 407 Christopher Barker 196545 Rio Strada Racing
22 436 Mike Gonzales 205006 Davis Bike Club
23 491 Kevin Tufts 243434 Bicycle Planet
24 470 Sam Parker 88610 Team Roaring Mouse
25 444 Adam hensley 264830 AIAGE
26 492 Matt Tufts 240212 Bicycle Planet
27 440 Jason Hanchett 255669 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 460 Thomas Mansell 276699 Team Oakland
29 437 Eduardo Guerrero 270937 ZteaM Cycling
30 467 Daniel Murray 236403 Team Roaring Mouse
31 426 Mark Fairman 270120 NA
32 487 Jordan Taylor 268632 Berkeley Bicycle Club
33 481 Henry Scholz 267795 Team Roaring Mouse
34 468 Garrett Otto 270003 SLO Nexus - Gym One
35 ??? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- -------
36 424 Ben Earl 273452 SLO Nexus - Gym One
37 464 Ian Moore 166860 Berkeley Bicycle Club
38 489 Chris Thibodeau 241949 Sierra Express Racing
39 454 Brian Krall 156347 Davis Bike Club
40 411 Anthony Bezsylko 238364 Metromint Cycling
41 428 Red Felix Webcor/Altovelo
42 425 ben egger NA
43 431 Jesse Freese 236688 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakla
44 447 Andrew Hsu 273293 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 430 Jim Forester 167872 BBC
46 476 Benjamin Ragains 211382 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
47 427 Tim Fehon 263093 Team NorCal Bikesport
48 405 Francisco Azevedo 219166 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
49 441 Jason Hardi 287921 NA
50 433 Robert Gaukel 261233 Bicycle Trip
51 445 David Hillman 271039 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNS Matt Abdalah 224627 SugarCRM/SJBC
DNS Steven Au 91064 Village Peddler
DNS Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Sean Campbell 198622 KOVARUS/ABTA
DNS Edward Ceaser 283838 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Josh Chauvet 6691 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Steve Christiansen 221057 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Christopher Coble 254754 Taleo Racing
DNS Joe Galloway 242644 Yokohl Ranch/SBW
DNS James Hayden 250790 Fusion Sport
DNS James Hayden 250790 Fusion Sport
DNS Alexander Hsing Stanford
DNS Kyle Klopfer 219025 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata
DNS Jim Macdonald 232137 BEER
DNS Henry Mar 217433 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
DNS Jon Moeller 226118 Third Pillar
DNS Ivan Poddubnyy 266310 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNS Julian Simioni 239604 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
DNS Robert Werner 236490 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Brad Wilson 273321 Team Mad Cat
DNP 401 Scott Andron 268339 Evergreen
DNP 402 Steven Au 91064 Village Peddler
DNP 406 David Bangor satanic warmaster/chica sexy
DNP 413 Carson Blume 141869 Team Chicken Ranch
DNP 414 christopher bosch 261766 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 421 Ryan Connolly 123594 Sexual Camel Racing
DNP 422 Chris Dawson 224241 River City Racing
DNP 423 Tim Dent 285491 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP 435 Jake Goldfield 273814 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP 439 James Hanacek 196180 Rio Strada Racing
DNP 449 Garth Jackson UN
DNP 450 Isaias Job 207885 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP 451 Jeremy Kimmel 247475 Sexual Camel Racing
DNP 452 Ryan Kish 134783 ZteaM Cycling
DNP 456 Robert Leever 267651 Rio Strada Racing
DNP 459 Jeff Malnick 260198 NA
DNP 465 Scott Moore 256976 JRVS
DNP 469 Zachary Paillon 272054 Health is Wealth p/b Whole Foo
DNP 471 Evan Paull 125808 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 472 John Pemberton 228159 Bicycle Chef - Bio Bar
DNP 475 Jared Prolo 204463 Cycling Systems
DNP 477 Ryan Rickard 76844 AIAGE Cycling
DNP 479 will rose 237997 squeky chains
DNP 484 Jeremy Stanley 278623 Unattached
DNP 485 Liam Stewart 271049 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP 486 Todd Stone 249318 Rio Strada Racing
DNP 493 Jason Turner 255158 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP 497 Henry Wu 270193 Evergreen Cycling

Junior Men 10-12
1 999 Duncan Reid 259885 Peninsula Cycle Club
2 997 Daniel Gurevich 279387 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 998 Michelle Hill 280088 SugarCRM

Junior Men 13-14
1 970 Andrew Biscardi 280347 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 980 Spence Peterson 235691 Above Category Racing
3 984 Griffin Wigert 272280 All Sport-Team Swift
4 973 Dylan Drummond 265912 Tieni Duro
5 981 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing
6 975 Stanley Goto 254829 Team Swift
7 969 Stasiu TIPPETT 283487 Unattached
8 976 Ryan Grant 253950 All Sport-Team Swift
9 979 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro
10 978 Katrina Howard 231847 Vapor Racing
11 983 Dominique van den Dries 255641 PROMAN
12 982 matthew valencia 255576 SugarCRM
13 974 Robbie Farrens Rockets
14 977 Rebecca Hill 280087 SugarCRM
DNS Dexter Bradford
DNP 972 Jonathan Christensen 250315 Rocket Sports Racing

Master Women 30+
1 891 Tracy Barhydt 221781 Norcal Velo Women's cycling te
2 895 Lauraleen Fenech 224272 Bici Sport
3 886 Deborah LEVINE 189986 Synergy-Taleo
4 889 Andi SMITH 33024 Velo Bella
5 894 Linda Elgart 45299 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 896 Lesley Jensen 17778 BSA Racing
7 883 Natasha PERRY 215338 Velo Bella
8 893 Elizabeth BENISHIN 75937 Velo Bella-Kona
9 898 Marsha Kirschbaum 188195 Velo Bella - Kona
10 884 Sabine DUKES 137103 Velo Bella
11 885 Martha Bellise 293090
DNS Andrea Kirsch 93563 Davis Bike Club
DNS Cynthia Moore 24891 Rio Strada Racing
DNP 887 Linda LOCKE 55240 Velo Bella
DNP 888 Thompson Joanne 47791
DNP 890 Andrea ATKINS 195672 Velo Bella
DNP 892 Katie Behroozi 198244 PABW Powered by TIBCO

Master Men 55+
1 796 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelman
2 772 John Elgart 45071 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 764 Mark CALDWELL 40039 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
4 797 John Wagnon 266614 Alta Alpina
5 768 Mac Carey 249301 Taleo Racing
6 780 scott hennessy 15827 VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing
7 786 Richard Lorson 21612 Liquid Cycling / Reno Racing
8 770 Scott Duncan 125894 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
9 783 James Langley 20326 Team Bicycle Trip
10 781 Rick Humphreys 51892 alto velo/webcor
11 795 David Stockwell 53052 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 787 Paul McKenzie 120352 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
13 763 Morgan CALDWELL 55374 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
14 782 Alfred Kerr 262541 Fightin' Bobas
15 794 Frederick Stamm 195461 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 776 Thomas Fox 211278 SF Sport & Spine
17 ??? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- -------
18 790 Lloyd Rath 65453 Mako / Mellow Motors
19 798 Larry Wolff 219527 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 774 Dana Farmer 150815 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
21 773 Steve Esswein 204759 Webcor / Alto Velo
22 778 Gary German 13107 Redding Velo
23 767 Randy Bowman 97407 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 777 Leland Gee 45367 Fightin' Bobas
25 785 Douglas Lindsay 21257 Reno Wheelmen
26 765 Bennie WEBER 203593 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
27 759 Peter MEYER 219925 Rio Strada Racing
28 766 Manuel Borges 254360 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
29 771 Bob Ebe 229180 Taleo Racing
30 769 Bruce Coffey 271696 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Casey Ford 205700 NA
DNS Dan Lekovish 254610 Taleo Racing
DNS Sid Noyes 54640 ZTeam
DNS Michael Phelps 272743 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNS Gary So 52042 Fightin Bobas
DNS Roger Squier 281681 Taleo Racing
DNP 760 Gerry BURNEY 45136 Fightin' Bobas
DNP 761 Allan King 213650
DNP 762 Paul LANGLOIS 20330 Fightin' Bobas
DNP 779 Gary Griffin 254036 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP 791 Glenn Rennels 45837
DNP 799 Paige Youngman 39334 Taleo Racing

Cat 4 Women
1 581 Amber Broch North Star
2 595 Heather Pryor 289752 Touchstone Climbing
3 599 julia violich 156830 Proman/Tam Cycling
4 589 Susan Lannoo 287329 Bella Fiore
5 592 Janet Martinez 273913 VSRT
6 586 Beate Heckner Early Bird Women
7 590 Lauren Liden 1-day NA
8 578 Shaba Mohseni 188887 SLO/Nexus
9 584 Kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
10 577 UNKNOWN RIDER ------- -------
11 591 Alissa Maglaty 288500 Early Bird Women's Development
12 596 Denise Ramirez 190880 Velo Bella-Kona
13 576 Katherine Scott-Smith ANNUAL Early Bird Women's Dev
14 582 Rebecca Balon Early Bird Women's Development
15 583 Janine Becker 1-day Forward Motion Race Club
16 579 Lisa STEFKE 255542 Left Coast Racing Team
17 597 Melissa Silva 105702 SERT/Sho-Air
18 594 Meg Ornellas 255760 UCSC Cycling
19 550 Geraldine CRUZ 271623 Mellow Motors
20 593 Michelle Nightengale 290262 NA
DNS Lisa Hern 258499 SugarCRM
DNP 557 Tamara Presser 290729 SLO/Nexus
DNP 580 Monica Harris 286874 InfoVista
DNP 585 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing
DNP 588 Carol Hockridge 281107 Davis Bike Club
DNP 598 Carole Sykes 270735 SugarCRM

Cat 3 Men
1 368 Michael Jasinski chico corsa
2 355 Paul Dyrwal 254245 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
3 377 Daniel Mason 206921 Kovarus/ABTA
4 374 Toby Long 262539 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
5 344 Peter Armstrong 279806 Taleo Racing
6 395 Peter Taylor 219859 Team Specialized Racing
7 34X UNKNOWN RIDER ------- -------
8 388 Morgan Ryan 177959 Major Motion Development
9 338 donald HAHN 280149 Unattached
10 365 Eric Hovland 42891 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 387 Grant Riggs 254731 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
12 356 Michael Fee 75599 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
13 371 Darren Leva 221519 Sexual Camel
14 373 Floyd Long 256125 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
15 370 Maurice Klein 254638 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
16 349 Nathanael Christensen 239919 Delta Velo
17 394 Travis T 158451 Metromint Cycling
18 364 Keith Hillier 276108 Davis Bike Club
19 339 Joshua HUGHES 123925 Victory Velo Bike Shop
20 383 giampaolo pesce 66425 norcal bike sport elite
21 347 Bryan Buck 141246 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 348 Ryan Byars 266612 Team Roaring Mouse
23 358 Graeme Galyer 191195 Denver/Boulder Couriers
24 362 Michael Grundmann 182738 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 385 Robert Raymond 200414 InfoVista Cycling Team
26 378 Sean McDonald 262357 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
27 354 Bob Delp 9138 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
28 382 David Parrish 233830 Team Roaring Mouse
29 366 David Huang 159154 Davis Bike Club
30 342 Marc Adam 228729 Champion Sytems
31 396 Mike Vella 167402 Webcor /Alto Velo
32 359 Damian Gonzalez 178252 NA
33 352 grant cutler 8454 Altezza 40 / Albero delle ruot
34 379 Robert Meyer 255751 Metromint Cycling
35 340 Jay STURGES 43151 SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNS Ed Richardson 272019 ZteaM
DNS Anthony Coando 170101 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Markham Connolly 208359 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Geoff Davis 205688 Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyc
DNS Mark Herynk 157123 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Troy Newton 190533 Whole Athlete
DNP 336 Bernhard STONAS 67169 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 337 Michael RICKS 250319 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP 341 William DUNHAM 206162 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 343 Dan Adkins 177509 Metromint Cycling
DNP 345 taylor bertrand-barrett colavita norcal
DNP 346 Alex Brookhouse 241648 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP 357 Jared Franzoia 57241 Bullseye Racing
DNP 360 Hans Gouwens 196222 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
DNP 361 ryan graham 273290 Greensouth John Deere
DNP 367 Callum Ingram 268349 Unattached
DNP 369 Keith Jordon 254515 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP 372 Aaron Long 158083 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring
DNP 375 Asim Malik 165925 Whole Athlete
DNP 376 Erick marcheschi 96065 Specialized
DNP 381 Paul O'Reilly 155042 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
DNP 384 John Piasta 271963 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP 389 Joel Shaffer 208502 Team Specialized Racing
DNP 390 Steve Smith 67527 Platinum Performance
DNP 391 Jonathan Southam 271641 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP 392 Ben Stern 238365 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP 393 Murray Swanson 206144 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP 397 Peter Wood 196669 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingC
DNP 398 chad woofter 78079 eagle racing team
DNP 399 Eric Zumwalt 53375 NorCal Cycling Team

Cat4/5 (B) Men 45+ Master
1 664 Bruce Garrett 273888 Webcor / Alto Velo
2 695 miles wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip
3 684 Rick Reynolds 287475 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
4 655 Mike Beers 274395 Vapor Racing
5 538 Brian Gates ETS Cycling Club
6 696 andy welling 238307 Fightin Bobas
7 678 Lee Millon 254073 Davis Bike Club
8 682 Joe Platin 256834 Team Bicycle Trip
9 685 Jerry Roach Fightn' Bobas
10 665 Dane Grant 171862 Team Roaring Mouse
11 672 Edward Lix 270622 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
12 673 Fred Martin 255689 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
13 679 Daryl Nelson 131311 Taleo Racing
14 680 Kevin O'Donnell 242028 ZTeam
15 698 Scott Wienker 290904 DBC
16 675 Robert Martinez 22761 IC3
17 683 Brian Pollaccia 139990 Fightin' Bobas
18 694 Roger Von Rotz 240458 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
19 677 John Metzger 166381 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 697 Matthew Werner 271509 Team Bicycle Trip
21 542 mike nissen NA
22 547 Elmar Stefke 271320 Touchstone Climbing
23 670 Tim Hutchinson Redding Velo
24 686 James Rosberg 215977 Team Roaring Mouse
25 657 Alex Blease 155963 TBS Racing Team
26 666 Matthew Gregory 250497 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 537 Joe Fant 91947 NA
28 661 Jim Elam Stocton Bike Club
29 545 Dave Ruby 1-day Rockets
30 543 Chuck Ojeda 1-day NA
31 656 gary biehl NA
32 667 Will Harris 226116 Touchstone Cycling
33 691 Mark SWITTERS 59052 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34 535 Christopher Cioni 66414 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 692 G Tarin 252241 NA
36 548 Benjamin Weekes 109383 NA
37 693 Paul Vlasveld 271353 SJBC/SugarCRM
38 546 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 549 Michael Zafer 265254
40 652 philippe azoulay 207662 SJBC/SugarCRM
42 544 Greg Prior 287129 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Paule Bates 112364 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Doug Bauer 197821 GS Lombardi Sports
DNS Carl Butler 195548 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNS Ed Condit 187802 NA
DNS Mark Gardner 258953 goldenchain
DNS Donnie Hawkins Golden Chain Cyclists
DNS Christopher Kolm 254578 Taleo Racing
DNS Scott Martin 22722 Bike Trip
DNS Brad McKenzie 23629 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin
DNS Robert Palassou 288637 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Charles Salmon 196388 NA
DNS Dan Scrivner 78689 Six Fifty Racing
DNS Randall Stafford 92849 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNS Dean Woerner 203064 The Olympic Club
DNS Bob Hasenick 272219 Taleo Racing
DNS Tom Luttrell 235966 Taleo
DNP 536 Glenn Drummond 274369
DNP 541 Joe McCrummen NONE
DNP 659 Gregory Colyer 254007 Taleo Racing
DNP 662 Mark Gardner 258953 goldenchain
DNP 669 Derrick Hemingway 259077 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP 688 Thomas Salmon 260563 NA
DNP 832 Jeff Mittner 286671 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Cat4/5 (A) Men 45+ Master
1 814 Allen House 219153 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
2 848 Rusk Whipps 266460 Sert/Sho-Air
3 810 john hansen 113380 wells fargo racing team
4 845 James Torrence 55200 Eden Bicycles
5 834 Robert Napieralski 271499 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
6 840 Erik Salander 195443 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 809 Marc Hamlin 275127 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 816 John Houston 255975 IC3
9 851 Rick Kalb 188952 Sierra Express/TONC
10 823 Tim Locke 204285 Taleo Racing
11 800 Michael Baushke 252230 Sycip/Schwalbe
12 815 Doug Houston Victory Velo
13 853 Eric LaFranchi 199575 ZteaM Cycling
14 803 Steve Cooke 286931 NA
15 808 richard gelsi-medeot 225191 wtb racing
16 827 Gregg Marioni 22517 ZteaM Cycling
17 802 William Buckingham 127538 Above Category
18 804 Randy Floyd 90079
19 830 Russell McCrary ZteaM Cycling
20 844 Jeff Taylor Above Category
21 836 Mark Perry 288400 NA
22 805 Thomas Fox 220351 Above Category Racing
23 819 Brian Joder 137411 NA
24 817 Shane Huntoon 17200 International Christian Cyclin
25 829 Mark Mastoras 117797 Sportgenic Squadra Ovest
26 826 Charles Magnuson 286425 Davis Bike Club
27 828 GILBERT MARTINEZ 181301 RIO STRADA RACING
28 813 Jerome Heiberger 15679 Sierra Express/SHO-AIR
29 846 Randy Volkmar 36779 Garrison Institutional
30 811 Bradford Hasse 236804 Body Concepts
31 825 Tom Luttrell 235966 Taleo
32 837 Blair Peterson 118422 Above Category Racing
33 842 Peter Sobrero Above Catagory
34 852 Mark Knutson 267007 BSA Racing
35 806 Nelson Frink 268821 Davis Bike Club
36 838 Edward Price 84614 Team Bicycle Trip
37 835 will parks 274034 none
38 843 erim taser 205116 Pacific State Bank
39 847 Steve Wetzel 287877 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
40 850 john jeha 254760 Taleo Racing
41 801 William Brieger 124856 Davis Bike Club
42 833 Robert Montague 276007 Team Bicycle Trip
43 841 Richard Siegel Above Category Racing
DNS David Gagnon 250142 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
DNS Russell Haswell 225590 Delta Velo
DNS Douglas McKenzie 201588 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Patrick Roe 273295 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los
DNP 824 pat logan 242583 Third Pillar

Cat4/5 (B) Men 35+ Master
1 605 Jeff Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling
2 647 Matt Wocasek 38747 Team Bicycle Trip
3 618 Christopher Gaston 240262 NA
4 631 Marty Panos 264154 Taleo Racing
5 629 Edward Lund 276566 Steven's Bicycles Racing
6 606 alex chiappetta 60393 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
7 607 David Colyer 259783 Taleo Racing
8 634 James Porter 238708 Webcor/ Alto Velo
9 610 Scott Cox 288732 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
10 649 Christopher Coble 254754 Taleo Racing
11 643 Adrian Tieslau 271946 NA
12 648 Robb Wolf 257141 Bike Warehouse
13 603 David Barrett 129270 SERT/Sho-Air
14 641 Allan Sherlock Roaring Mouse
15 632 Tim Petersen 204058 sf sport and spine pt racing
16 613 brian endicott 1-day brian endicott
17 637 Don Ringer 254956 Stockton Bike Club
18 636 Myron Reyes 141386 SLO Nexus- Gym One
19 601 Michael Arreguin 1-day Davis Bike Club
20 617 Chris Gaffney 286526 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 642 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging
22 626 Gary Land 181093 Team Kinetic Cycles
23 611 Jeff Durban Forward Motion Race Club
24 638 Ludin Ruano 260831 VSRT/LivermoreCyclery
25 621 stephen Hughes Stephen Hughes
26 622 Jonathan Hunt 260123 Freewheel Bike Shop
27 612 Jason Eiserich 256545 Davis Bike Club
28 620 eric hess unattached
29 625 Paul Kempler 1-day Reno Wheelmen
30 602 Peter Aughney Taleo
31 609 Jim Cordano 247724 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 645 jeff watson ride for a reason
33 633 Russ Petrosky 220923 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
34 832 Jeff Mittner 286671 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS brian agnell 180563 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Gregory Bennett 205105 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Michael Coppolino 237772 Unattached
DNS Rob Equi SGW
DNS Matthew Esselstrom 277510 Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
DNS Barry Freifeld 51650 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
DNS Barrett Henson 15881 SLO Nexus - Gym One
DNS Arthur Jones 272999 Unattached
DNS Frederic Lequient 199591 Taleo Racing
DNS Doug Loper 269575 Vapor Racing
DNS Chris McCrary Forward Motion Race Club
DNS Louis Sandoval 50989 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Mark Sheffield 271298 BEER
DNS Johnnie Walker 235083 Fighten Bobas
DNS Bill Westbrock 287303 Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring
DNS Luiggi Zuniga Kinetic-Specialized
DNP 624 Frank Kalcic 272461 HRS /Rock Lobster
DNP 635 Brian Priddin 178247 NA

Cat4/5 (A) Men 35+ Master
1 197 Warren Woodbury 286442 IC3
2 168 David Jones 277251 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 167 Arthur Jones 272999 Unattached
4 173 Ken Mejica 254913 Taleo Racing
5 158 gregory coleman 195949 ZteaM
6 192 Kevin Threm 255687 NA
7 181 Jay PARKHILL 27283 Team Roaring Mouse
8 172 Tony Low 265991 Taleo Racing
9 180 Jerry Oser 260145 Eastside Velo
10 193 Tom Vanderheiden 263253 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 188 Phil Smith 33251 Bicycle Planet
12 165 Rich Hill 267729 SugarCRM
13 161 Nick Fitton 254446 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 152 Chris Becker 287692 Taleo Racing
15 163 Russell Gauthier 223902 IC3
16 164 Dan Goldsmith 258865 Sierra Express-Sho Air
17 174 Jeff Mitchell 101551 Rio Strada Racing
18 185 Denin Sahovic 271126 SugarCRM
19 182 Chris Parod 270992 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 166 Terry Hundemer 219800 Sierra Express/Sho-Air
21 183 David Pedersen 141362 Altezza 40 Racing
22 150 Doug Aldrich 245255 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 191 tom taylor 129703 team roaring mouse
24 199 Timothy Zsoka 239889 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25 198 Jarrod Wyrick 109262 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
26 194 Steve Ward 286653 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 160 Anthony Eng 245065 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
28 159 Oswald Cousins 285298 Dolce Vita
29 151 Jesse Baliscao 271991 BSA RACING
30 187 Herman Shum 286381 IC3
31 171 Ed Lai 204450 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
32 169 Michael Kopp 286893 Taleo Racing
33 175 Scott Morrison 234970 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNS Michael Broz 41833 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Brunetti 5236 NA
DNS James Camino 156721 WTB
DNS Michael Campbell 231290 Taleo Racing
DNS Andrew Frey 49971 ICCC
DNS David Morton 243225 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Erik Muller The FruitGuys
DNS Kristofer Muller Team FruitGuys
DNS Steve Offerman 81992 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Shane Rogers 286872 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne
DNS Jim Sallee 88987 NA
DNS denis solan 285468 DFL
DNS Chris Soukup 225570 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS geoff wilcox 253588 Altezza 40
DNS Steven Woo 38840 SugarCRM
DNP 155 Mike Brunetti 273437 NA
DNP 170 Ethan Kutzscher 270460 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Cat1 1/2/3 Men 45+ Master
1 252 Mark Edwards 236580 Bike Trip
2 262 Michael Hotten 207423 Cynergy Race Team
3 282 Mike Pugh 28820 Davis Bike Club
4 273 Andrew Nevitt 47463 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 266 Don LANGLEY 20327 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/Tea
6 251 Geoff Drake 9986 Team Bicycle Trip
7 259 John Hancock 195844
8 253 jan kees elsbach 200149 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
9 242 Rob Anderson 1688 Team Specialized Racing Master
10 279 Jon Ornstil 71802 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
11 238 Scott DERDENGER 55123 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
12 299 Matt Yaden 238250 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 245 Scott Busby 246451 East Side Velo
14 255 Clark Foy 255066 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 239 Barry SCHWARZ 45914 Unattached
16 269 John Marshall 207775 Reno Wheelmen
17 246 Russell Cadwallader 5785 Team Bicycle Trip
18 256 Ron Fritzke 274050 Taleo Racing
19 250 Chris Courtney 47303 Unattached
20 249 Thomas Coulter 74102 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
21 292 Dan Sovereign 106455 KINETIC Cycles
22 298 Kevin Willitts 192774 Garrison Institutional
23 248 David Christenberry 180313 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 271 Robert Montuori 224234 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25 276 Alan Nielson 236183 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 288 Fred Schnaars 65032 Davis Bike Club
27 291 Darryl Smith 33092 International Christian Cyclin
28 293 Duane Strawser 34392 SERT/Sho-Air
29 289 Jonathan Sek SJBC/SugarCRM
30 265 Norm KREISS 127410 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
31 254 Kevin Farrauto 662 IC3
32 281 mark petrucci 57790 unattached
33 237 Brian STARR 33862 Team Tailwinds
DNS Ron Callison 130870 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Robert Hauft 167930 NA
DNS Mark HOWLAND 16935 Blackmarket Racing
DNS Lawrence Nolan 26205 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNS John NOVITSKY 102274 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
DNS Clark Rasmussen 47316 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Cale Reeder 272237 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Ted Toribio 88963 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Bret Wade 36851 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
DNP 236 Chris Dominguez 49084 Cynergy
DNP 240 John FORD 129994 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
DNP 241 James Allen 196753 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP 243 John bonnet 125403 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP 244 Rick Burns 255440 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP 257 Mike Gadow 12619 TIENI DURO
DNP 258 Dave Gane 12735 Morgan Stanley
DNP 261 Marco HELLMAN 123885 Team Specialized Racing
DNP 264 Harold Johnson 17952 Olympic Club
DNP 267 Craig Lindberg 83707 SERT/Sho-Air
DNP 268 Rich Maile 153697 Sacramento Cyclocross
DNP 270 Glenn MATTSSON 100331 Fightin' Bobas
DNP 272 James Morgan 208555 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP 274 Lance Newey 202161 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP 275 Robert Nichols 255632 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
DNP 280 William Owens 26982 Reno Wheelmen
DNP 284 Blake Reed Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler
DNP 286 Tony Reid 29458 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP 287 Eric Saltzman 46157 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNP 290 Daniel Smith 33087 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP 294 Max Thompson 80642 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNP 297 Scot Wigert 46954 Team Bici Sport

Junior Men 15-16
1 994 Torey Philipp 263055 Davis Bike Club
2 998 Marcus Smith 209193 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3 997 Anthony Smith Whole Athlete
4 979 Alistair Eeckman 281189 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 980 Bjorn Fox 220350 Above Category Racing
6 992 Andrew Lanier Jr. 226086 Team Specialized Racing
7 987 Yuma Koishi 273567 SJBC/SugarCRM
8 989 Chris LaBerge 229950 Team Specialized Racing
9 981 Alexander Freund 222322 Davis Bike Club
10 984 Dillon Hollinger 272354 Forward Motion Race Club
11 993 Matthew Muegge2 287841 Unattached
12 977 David Benkoski 271685 Team Specialized Racing
13 982 Ryan Gadow 271417 Tieni Duro
14 983 Tyler Hanson 257206 Tieni Duro
15 995 Isaiah Rapko 247899 Above Category Racing
DNS Alex Huettis 286331 Davis Bike Club
DNP 976 Ellis Anderson 274504 tieni Duro
DNP 978 Joseph Christensen 240832 Rocket Sports Racing
DNP 985 Alex Howard 273094 Above Category Racing
DNP 988 Gento Kusano 272300 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP 990 James LaBerge 221376 Team Specialized Racing
DNP 991 Greg Landon 289930 Tieni Duro
DNP 996 Bob Siegel 279805 Above Category Racing
DNP 999 Bobby Zidek Whole Athlete

Junior Women 15-18
1 695 Margaret Jones 286593 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 696 Kayleen Dobner 288277 Davis Bike Club
DNS Katherine Pollard 256535 Team Mad Cat
DNS Christina Yglesias 264750 ProMan Hit Squad

Cat 3 Women
1 838 Carrie Edwards 99021 Team Roaring Mouse
2 842 Mary Magnani 257717 Dolce Divas
3 843 Lucia Mokres 262113 SugarCRM
4 833 Marian JAMISON 230034 Unattached
5 830 Francesca BARSAMIAN 208596 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 834 Cody CLARK 248416 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 847 Bergen Watterson 271593 Team Roaring Mouse
8 836 Beverly Chaney 221127 Team Roaring Mouse
9 835 Ruth WINDER 273081 Unattached
10 832 Samantha MICHEL 271101 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 848 Amy Willis CRC/Poggio
12 829 Jean HARVEY 129688 Synergy-Taleo
13 844 Heather Nielson 237346 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
14 837 Birgit Cory 224694 CRC/Poggio
15 841 April Hamlin 266244 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
16 845 amy padula 255277 Touchstone Climbing
DNP 831 Bridgette LERY 121197 CRC/Poggio
DNP 839 Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club
DNP 840 Anne Fulton NA
DNP 846 Shari Raymond 200415 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP 849 Jennifer Zierke 275670 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern

Cat Pro/1/2 Men
1 78 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES 23057 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
2 130 scott nydam 205020 BMC Pro Cycling Team
3 87 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES 17590


Comments
The comments are owned by the poster. We are not responsible for its content. We value free speech but remember this is a public forum and we hope that people would use common sense and decency. If you see an offensive comment please email us at news@thepinetree.net
Great shots Andrea!
Posted on: 2009-04-13 11:12:11   By: Kim_Hamilton
 
These are some great photos Andrea! Thank you!

Could it be Lance? We will never know...Sure does look like his twin if not:)

John and Kim


    Re: Great shots Andrea!
    Posted on: 2009-04-17 12:55:03   By: Kim_Hamilton
     
    We are pretty sure it is Lance. We googled him and the people he was with and it looks like it is him:)

    Kim



What's Related
These might interest you as well
Calendar

Photo Albums

Local News

phpws Business Directory

RSS News Feeds

Web Pages


Mark Twain Medical Center
Century 21 Sierra Properties
Bear Valley Real Estate
Bear Valley Cross Country
Cedar Creek Realty
Gerard Insurance Services
Middleton's Furniture
Cave, Mine & Zip Lines
Bistro Espresso
Pinnacle Physical Therapy
Chatom Vineyards
Bear Valley Mountain Resort
Paul D. Bertini
Ebbetts Pass Scenic Byway
Sierra Logging Museum
Calaveras Mentoriing Jenny's Kitchen


Copyright © The Pine Tree 2005-2013